1. Eraserhead (Lynch) ****
2. That Obscure Object of Desire (Bunuel) ****
3. Stroszek (Herzog) ****
4. 21 Up (Apted) ****5. Equus (Lumet) ***1/2
6. House (Obayashi) ***1/2
7. Star Wars (Lucas) ***1/2
8. Annie Hall (Allen) ***1/2
9. Killer of Sheep (Burnett) ***1/2
10. Dear Phone (Greenaway) ***1/2
11. Suspiria (Argento) ***
12. A Bridge Too Far (Attenborough) ***
13. Martin (Romero) ***
14. Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown (Melendez/Roman) ***
15. Jubilee (Jarman) **1/2
16. Slap Shot (Hill) **1/2
17. Jabberwocky (Gilliam) **
18. Saturday Night Fever (Badham) *1/2
Hardware Wars (Fosselius)
The Goodbye Girl (Ross)
Close Encounters of the Third Kind (Spielberg)
The Hobbit (Bass/Rankin Jr.)
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
1 comment:
I disliked Equus intensely, I was probably too young and silly when I saw it, but seeing Race For Your Life Charlie Brown on this list made me do a secret Snoopy dance.
Post a Comment