1. Vampyr (Dreyer) ****
2. The Blood of a Poet (Cocteau) ***1/2
3. I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (LeRoy) ***1/2
4. Trouble in Paradise (Lubitsch) ***
5. Scarface (Hawks/Rossen) ***
6. Freaks (Browning) **1/2
7. Island of Lost Souls (Kenton) **1/2
8. The Most Dangerous Game (Pichel/Schoedsack) **
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment