1. The Last Laugh (Murnau) ****
2. Sherlock Jr. (Keaton) ****
3. The Thief of Bagdad (Walsh) ***1/2
4. The Navigator (Crisp/Keaton) ***
5. Greed (von Stroheim) ***
6. The Extraordinary Adventures of Mr. West in the Land of the Bolsheviks (Kuleshov) **1/2
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment