1. His Girl Friday (Hawks) ****
2. The Grapes of Wrath (Ford) ****
3. Pinocchio (Luske/Sharpsteen) ***1/2
4. Rebecca (Hitchcock) ***1/2
5. The Shop Around the Corner (Lubitsch) ***
6. The Philadelphia Story (Cukor) ***
7. The Bank Dick (Cline) **1/2
8. The Great Dictator (Chaplin) **
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment