1. The Seven Samurai (Kurosawa) ****
2. Animal Farm (Batchelor/Halas) ****
3. La Strada (Fellini) ***1/2
4. Wuthering Heights (Bunuel) ***1/2
5. Rear Window (Hitchcock) ***
6. Dial M for Murder (Hitchcock) ***
7. Godzilla (Honda) ***
8. Bewitched Bunny (Jones) ***
9. Johnny Guitar (N. Ray) **1/2
10. On the Waterfront (Kazan) **1/2
11. Them! (Douglas) **
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment