1. Ikiru (Kurosawa) ****
2. Umberto D (De Sica) ****
3. Rabbit Seasoning (Jones) ****
4. Water, Water Every Hare (Jones) ***1/2
5. Othello (Welles) ***1/2
6. Singin' in the Rain (Donen/Kelly) ***1/2
7. Forbidden Games (Clément) ***1/2
8. High Noon (Zinnemann) ***1/2
9. Mexican Busride (Buñuel) ***
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment