1. The Passion of Joan of Arc (Dreyer) ****
2. The Fall of the House of Usher (Epstein) ****
3. The Cameraman (Sedgwick) ***1/2
4. The Circus (Chaplin) ***1/2
5. Steamboat Bill, Jr. (Reisner) ***1/2
6. The Man Who Laughs (Leni) ***1/2
Steamboat Willie (Disney/Iwerks)
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment